Saturday, August 16, 2008

Gina needs...

Okay, here is fun little meme to do today. All you have to do is go to Google and type in Your Name followed by the word "needs." Then only using the first two pages pick out 5 and put them on your blog. Make sure you let me know you're doing it so I can come give you some comment love on your blog as well! :) Seriously, there is some funny stuff out there in Google land!

Gina needs to borrow bail money from Sheneneh.
Right off the bat I get this one? Seriously. Too funny, because Ben and I always use Sheneneh as our "joke name". Its like the name we were gonna name our 4th child (not!) and some of the kids in my sisters class she taught a couple of years ago who always gave her fits, Ben's make-believe girlfriend is even given this name!... the lists of uses we use this "generic girls name" goes on and on.

Gina needs You! Boy, do I ever! I need ya'll like nobody's business! More than most of you realize. I thank God for You daily.

Gina needs to be clarified.
Yep, some clarification would be nice. Clear the mind, clear the body, clear the soul. Clarify me!
(Is someone trying to tell me something???)

Gina needs a back-to-basics rethink.Wow. Ok. So, yes... someone is trying to tell me something. Get back to whats really important. I hope I havent strayed too far from this, but it is always something I strive for. Get back to basics.

Gina needs to get her oar wet.What? I have no comment on this one, just laughter!

Also on a side note on the picture of the billboard above... its caption said it was after Hurricaine Charlie. The billboard was torn up to reveal the one that was covered up... hmmm...

4 comments:

Michelle said...

That is so funny! Isn't it crazy what it come up with just typing in your name with needs???
I'm glad you played along. :)

Dawn said...

Thanks for playing along. I found it to be soooo stinkin funny!

And, you'll have to let us know when you get your oar wet! LOL

These were great!

The Coleman Chronicles said...

I must not have "done" it right because the first two pages said "Lisa needs braces"-- I don't want everyone to know that!!!!!!!!!

Gina C said...

Hi Gina,

Found you on my own Gina needs search! Seems like we have some things in common, including 4 kiddos!